PROMOTE YOUR MUSIC/VIDEO & BRAND HERE WHATSAPP ONLY > +2348096040609

FULL LIST OF THE NOMINEES FOR THE 2019 FUAM AWARDS

Aim of this event is to appreciate students, University staffs, Ex-student and individual personalities
In their fields of endeavor

Date: 14th June, 2019

Venue: College of Agricultural Science Education

Time: Red Carpet 3pm Main Event 4pm

The List Below:-

STUDENT GRAPHIC DESIGNER
Supa Emmy Grafix
Agada Basil (Major Bankxz)
Ityavzua Gbaior

MOST HANDSOME STUDENT
Za’mani Isaac John
Zegeidyer Kingley
Innocent Onmonya
Jude Chinedu Abaga
David Tekuma Tee-kay

STUDENT PERSONALITY
Za’mani Isaac John
Peter Mcclinton (Perfecto)
Zakari Emmanuel Oboni
Chor Douglas
Gaza kure
Demawa Msonter Malcolm
Kevin Luke

LADIES MAN OF THE YEAR
Peter Mcclinton (Perfecto)
Young Anebi
Solomon Bernard
Aluga Joshua

BEST STUDENT MAKEOVER
Modestbeauty
Glam
B’s beauty world
Lina’s beauty world
Ojay beauty
Unique Beauty Home

BEST ENTREPRENEUR
Stiles Computer(OSAS)
Ogbeche A. Abraham
Titi AKA Tines
Shedrach Agada (CEO Motion Create Naisa)
Anagbe Douglas

READ ALSO:  Reasons Why Men Should Not Get Advice From Women About Women”

BEST STUDENT MALE RAPPER
Fortune
Muchmore
Descent
Only Emz
BEST MUSIC ACT
Fortune
Kaiyleb Sokpo
KOG

BEST SONG OF THE YEAR
Shayo by Fortune
Kaiyleb Sokpo
Joe nice (Amebo)
Catch cruz by Oxygen
Faaji by oxygen
Mr lalalu (EMZ)
Believe(Descent)

UPRISING MODEL
Busher Paul
Okponya Ote Jane
Ogbeche Abraham Akor
Samuel Enekwachi

NEXT RATED ARTIST
Jhaybernz
Kaiyleb Sokpo
Samuel deo (Noble)
Softmidax
Oxygen
KOG

BEST STUDENT MUSIC PRODUCER
POJ Beats
Thrive Odang

BEST STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER
TBM
Jenny Photo
Alvari photography
Chriza photography
Christophotography

BEST DRESSED FEMALE STUDENT
Okwudi Teasure
Okponya Ote Janet
Ikuwudi Nkechi Linda
Blessing Morris

BEST STUDENT FASHION DESIGNER
Sarah Egbe
Enesta Wear
AOZ Wears
Emmyslims S.M.C
Ogbeche Abraham Akor
E’kes Collection
Rasson Clothing

BEST UNIVERSITY QUEEN
Okponya Ote Janet
Shima Adoo Jocelyn
Queen Erica Sewuses (Miss UAM)

MOST BEAUTIFUL STUDENT
Okponya Ote Janet
Gideon Kemi Doris
Nancy Ifezue
Adoo Shima Jocelyn

READ ALSO:  Breaking News: Davido And Wizkid Lead Nominees In AFRIMMA Awards (See Full Nomination List)

OUTSTANDING FEMALE MODEL
Okponya Ote Janet
Nancy Ifezue
Iloduba Amarachi Nadia

BEST DRESSED MALE STUDENT
Ogbeche Abraham A.
Ioryue Wisdom
John Abu
BEST FINE ARTIST
Kaiyleb Sokpo
Awesome Roy
KOG

BEST BEHAVED STUDENT
Arpharzard Atese Ashinjo
Patience Simon
Acha Helen
Adam Bedemasi
Idoko Joseph .O.

BEST BLOGGER OF THE YEAR
Maxloaded Media
Naijachoice.com.ng
Boomgist

MOST OUTSPOKEN STUDENT
Onwe Zack’s Elvis
Kelvin Agagbe
Alfa Sheidu Abdullazak

OUTSTANDING MALE MODEL
Benjamin Abraham
Oche Agbo
Okwuteh Sammy James
Salifu Jubrin M

MOST INTELLIGENT GRADUATING STUDENT
Ichaba Kebiru
Andrew Chubi Shantel

MOST POPULAR UNION MEMBER
Chor Douglas De Bishop
Ityo David Vershima
Abel Ujah
John Ogbu John

EDITORIAL MODEL
Jirgba Phiomena Philex
Ojobo Solomon
Nancy Ifezue

MOST POPULAR STUDENT
Orya Nder Stephen
Joseph Clement
Arams Nuel
Demawa Msonter M.

MOST VIBRANT UNION MEMBER
1. Joshua Terdoo
2. kelvin Agagbe

DOWNLOAD MP3 HERE



CLICK HERE TO RECEIVE LATEST NEWS UPDATES ON WHATSAPP


Drop Your Comment Here